Bonanza™ Mixture F1 Hybrid French Marigold (PanAmerican)

PanAmerican (Panam Seeds)

Many in stock

Flowers Seeds

Rs. 125.00
Size
-
+
Rs. 125.00

Cash on Delivery Availability

Add to wishlist

Scientific Name : Tagetes patula

Common Name : Dwarf Crested French Marigold

Blooming Season : Spring, Late Spring, Summer, Late Summer

Plant Habit : Upright

Spacing : 6 - 10" (15 - 25cm)

Height : 10 - 12" (25 - 30cm)

Width : 6 - 8" (15 - 20cm)

Exposure : Sun

Grower Information :
Seed supplied as: Coated, De-tailed.

All-around performance
The market leader in French marigolds, Bonanza is the series to choose when you want to pump up your pack sales. This popular series delivers earliness, large flowers, uniformity and superior performance under a wide range of conditions.

Plug crop time: 3 weeks
Transplant to finish: 3 to 4 weeks
Double crested flowers are the largest of any in this type – 2 to 3 in./5 to 8 cm across – in a wide range of pure, intense colours.
Fast to flower with a tight flowering window.
Excellent garden performers under a wide range of conditions.

    Recently Viewed Products