Skip to content

Easter Bonnet Mix Alyssum Flower Seeds (PanAmerican Seeds)

Sold out
Rs. 190.00
SKU

Scientific Name : Lobularia maritima
Common Name : Sweet Alyssum
Blooming Season : Early Spring, Spring
Plant Habit : Spreading, Trailing
Spacing : 10 - 14" (25 - 36cm)
Height : 4 - 10" (10 - 25cm)
Width : 10 - 12" (25 - 30cm)
Exposure : Sun


Grower Information :
Seed supplied as: Raw, Coated.
Plug crop time: 4 to 5 weeks
Transplant to finish: 5 weeks

  • Offering a full colour range, Easter Bonnet combines uniformity of habit and colour with unsurpassed earliness. 
  • Covered with dainty, fragrant flowers, plants stay compact and tidy much longer than other alyssums, making these excellent edging plants