Skip to content

Wizard® Mixture Coleus (PanAmerican)

Rs. 150.00
SKU COLEUS-WIZARD 50SDS

Scientific Name : Solenostemon scutellarioides

Common Name : Pack Coleus

Plant Habit : Mounded, Upright

Spacing : 10 - 14" (25 - 36cm)

Height : 12 - 14" (30 - 36cm)

Width : 10 - 12" (25 - 30cm)

Exposure : Shade, Partial Sun

Grower Information :
Seed supplied as: Raw.
Plug crop time: 5 to 6 weeks
Transplant to finish: 7 to 9 weeks

Low-maintenance, uniform and basal-branching plants are late-flowering, extending their landscape value.
Mid-sized leaves.
Great for packs.
Useful for indoor plant programs.